Listing Courtesy of: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
2450 Medera Drive Valparaiso, IN 46385
Sold on 10/28/2022
Sold Date:
10/28/2022
Taxes
$3,360(2021)
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
County
Porter County
Community
Center
Listed By
Martha Brubaker, Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Bought with
Sandra Dabrowski, Better Homes And Gardens Real
Source
NIRA
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:44 PM GMT+0000
Listing Price History
Sep 30, 2022
Price Changed
$379,900
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 15, 2022
Price Changed
$384,900
-3%
-$13,100
Sep 13, 2022
Price Changed
$398,000
0%
-$1,000
Aug 31, 2022
Price Changed
$399,000
-4%
-$16,000
Aug 25, 2022
Price Changed
$415,000
-2%
-$10,000
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 22:44. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.