Listing Courtesy of: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Affiliated
144 N 750 Valparaiso, IN 46385
Sold on 08/29/2018
Sold Date:
08/29/2018
Taxes
$2,474(2016)
Lot Size
1.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
Style
Two Story
School District
Union Township
County
Porter County
Listed By
Deborah "Debbie" Krause, Century 21 Circle
Bought with
Sandra Dabrowski, Keller Williams NW Indiana
Source
NIRA
Last checked May 23 2026 at 11:57 PM GMT+0000
Listing Price History
Apr 11, 2018
Price Changed
$369,900
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 28, 2018
Price Changed
$374,900
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 01, 2018
Price Changed
$379,900
-3%
-$10,000
Feb 14, 2018
Price Changed
$389,900
-1%
-$4,600
Jan 30, 2018
Price Changed
$394,500
0%
-$400
Jan 06, 2018
Price Changed
$394,900
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 18, 2017
Price Changed
$399,900
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 12, 2017
Price Changed
$409,900
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 05, 2017
Price Changed
$414,900
0%
-$1,000
Oct 02, 2017
Price Changed
$415,900
0%
-$600
Sep 29, 2017
Price Changed
$416,500
0%
-$400
Sep 25, 2017
Price Changed
$416,900
0%
-$1,600
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 23:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.