Listing Courtesy of: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sandy Dabrowski, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Connections
13112 Bluestem Drive St. John, IN 46373
Sold on 05/15/2023
Sold Date:
05/15/2023
Taxes
$7,350(2022)
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
School District
Lake Central
County
Lake County
Community
St. John
Listed By
Sandy Dabrowski, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Connections
Bought with
Kelly Oneill, Realty Executives Premier
Source
NIRA
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:43 PM GMT+0000
Listing Price History
Mar 27, 2023
Price Changed
$689,900
-3%
-$20,099
Feb 02, 2023
Price Changed
$709,999
-1%
-$9,001
Dec 29, 2022
Price Changed
$719,000
-1%
-$10,000
Dec 15, 2022
Price Changed
$729,000
-1%
-$10,000
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 21:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.