17744 Locust Street Lansing, IL 60438
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sandy Dabrowski, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Connections

  17744 Locust Street Lansing, IL 60438

Sold on 12/05/2024
$241,500 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,791
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/05/2024
Taxes
$7,484(2023)
Lot Size
0.79 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
Style
Ranch
School District
158
County
Cook County

Listed By

Sandy Dabrowski, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Connections
Bought with
Nabih Kanaan, Kale Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 24 2026 at 2:06 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
Heating and Cooling
  • Electric
  • Baseboard
  • Window/Wall Units - 2
Living Area
  • 1,791 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 29, 2024
Price Changed
$250,000
-4%
-$9,900
Sep 20, 2024
Price Changed
$259,900
-4%
-$10,000
Sep 12, 2024
Listed
$269,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 02:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.